dsneyvoice: (Default)
[personal profile] dsneyvoice posting in [community profile] island_school
Here is the post for students to sign up for classes for the term. As with last term, the day and time of each class is listed with the class and it is up to the students to set their own schedules, like with a university course catalog.

Please comment with the journal of the pup taking classes and a LIST of the classes they want (all I need is the course title). If enough students sign up for one class, I will add a second teacher (the class will be the same days and time).

The only class from last term we don't have a teacher for is Intro to Philosophy on Tues/Fri 11:00-12:30. If anyone can teach this let me know and I will add it back into the catalog.

Classes start Monday, Sept 28. Any other questions, let me know! :D


ENGLISH

Journalism
• News Writing - William de Worde - MTh 7:30—9:00 am
• Newspaper Publication - William de Worde - MTh 9:15—10:45 am

Literature
• Introduction to Literature - Frank Ginsberg - MTh 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• American Literature - Frank Ginsberg - MTh 1:30—3:00 pm
• English Literature - David Kenyon Webster - MTh 3:15—4:45 pm
• Classical Mythology - Guy Burgess - MTh 7:30—9:00 pm

Reading
• Beginning Reading - Anne Shirley - TF 7:30—9:00 am
• Intermediate Reading - Bridge Carson - TF 9:15—10:45 am
• Reasoning and Critical Reading - Glen Bateman - TF 5:00—6:30 pm
• Speed Reading - Bridge Carson - TF 7:30—9:00 pm

Writing
• Beginning Writing - Anne Shirley - TF 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Fundamentals of Composition - Frank Ginsberg - TF 1:30—3:00 pm
• Principles of Composition - David Kenyon Webster - TF 3:15—4:45 pm
• Introduction to Creative Writing - Scott Landon - MTh 5:00—6:30 pm


MATHEMATICS
• Basic Math - Anne Shirley - WS 7:30—9:00 am
• Beginning Algebra - Ianto Jones - WS 9:15—10:45 am
• Intermediate Algebra - Ianto Jones - WS 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Trigonometry - Meg Murry - WS 1:30—3:00 pm
• Pre-Calculus - Uhura - WS 3:15—4:45 pm
• Analytic Geometry & Calculus - Meg Murry - WS 5:00—6:30 pm
• Differential Equations - Peter Parker - WS 7:30—9:00 pm
• Introduction to Cryptography - Jessica Moore - WS 9:15-10:45 am


SCIENCE

Anthropology
• Biological Anthropology - Temperance Brennan - MTh 3:15—4:45 pm
• Cultural Anthropology - Temperance Brennan - MTh 5:00—6:30 pm

Astronomy
• General Astronomy - Calvin O'Keefe - WS 7:30—9:00 pm

Biology
• General Biology - Jill Langston - MTh 7:30—9:00 am
• General Microbiology - Jill Langston - MTh 9:15—10:45 am
• Human Anatomy - Meredith Grey - TF 9:15—10:45 am
• Genetics - Jill Langston - MTh 7:30—9:00 pm
• Astrobiology - Peter Parker - TF 9:15-10:45 am

Chemistry
• Basics of Chemistry - Bridge Carson - MTh 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• General Chemistry - Wanda Langkowski - MTh 1:30—3:00 pm
• Organic Chemistry - Wanda Langkowski - TF 3:15—4:45 pm
• Biochemistry - Wanda Langkowski - TF 5:00—6:30 pm

Environmental Studies
• Introduction to Environmental Studies – Summer Roberts - TF 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Introduction to Ecology - Calvin O'Keefe - TF 7:30—9:00 am

Geology
• Introduction to Physical Geology – Calvin O'Keefe - TF 1:30—3:00 pm
• Meteorology – Chuck Charles - WS 7:30—9:00 am

Marine Science
• Oceanography – Calvin O'Keefe - WS 9:15—10:45 am
• Marine Biology – Calvin O'Keefe - WS 11:00 am—12:30 pm

Physics
• Introduction to Physics – Michael Scofield - WS 1:30—3:00 pm
• General Physics – Michael Scofield - WS 5:00—6:30 pm
• Astrophysics – Meg Murry - TF 7:30—9:00 pm


SOCIAL STUDIES

Geography
• Physical Geography – Calvin O'Keefe - MTh 9:15—10:45 am

History
• Earth History – The Doctor - MTh 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Disc History – William de Worde - MTh 1:30—3:00 pm
• Greek/Persian/Macedonian History – Lex Luthor - MTh 3:15—4:45 pm
• Ancient Egyptian History – Bill Weasley - MTh 5:00—6:30 pm

Humanities
• Introduction to Humanities – Henri Combeferre - TF 9:15—10:45 am

Law
• Introduction to Law – Ainsley Hayes - TF 7:30—9:00 pm
• History of Law – Ainsley Hayes - MTh 7:30—9:00 pm

Philosophy
• Introduction to Logic – Jean Grey - TF 1:30—3:00 pm
• Introduction to Ethics – Josh Lyman - TF 3:15—4:45 pm

Political Science
• Introduction to Political Science – Ainsley Hayes - TF 5:00—6:30 pm
• Comparative Politics & Government – Ainsley Hayes - WS 5:00—6:30 pm

Psychology
• Introduction to Psychology – Wanda Langkowski - WS 9:15—10:45 am
• Developmental Psychology – Henry Devlin - WS 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Social Psychology – Nate Fick - WS 1:30—3:00 pm
• Abnormal Behavior – Henry Devlin - WS 3:15—4:45 pm
• Criminal/Forensic Psychology - Chase Meridian - MTh 7:30-9:00 pm

Sociology
• Introduction to Sociology – Nate Fick - WS 1:30—3:00 pm
• Social Problems – Nate Fick - WS 3:15—4:45 pm


FOREIGN LANGUAGE

• Arabic – Adam Carter - MTh 9:15—10:45 am
• Chinese – Daniel Jackson - TF 9:15—10:45 am
• French – Alcuin no Delaunay - WS 9:15—10:45 am
• German – Joe Liebgott - TF 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Greek – Chuck Charles - MTh 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Hebrew – Phedre no Delaunay - WS 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Italian – Peter Smith-Kingsley - WS 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Japanese – Aya Fujimiya - TF 1:30—3:00 pm
• Latation (Disc Latin) – William de Worde - WS 7:30—9:00 pm
• Persian – Adam Carter - WS 1:30—3:00 pm
• Sign Language (ASL) – Abby Sciuto - WS 3:15—4:45 pm
• Spanish – Ianto Jones - TF 5:00—6:30 pm
• Welsh – Bran Davies - WS 5:00—6:30 pm


VISUAL/PERFORMING ARTS


Art
• Introduction to Fine Arts – Julian Bell - WS 9:15—10:45 am
• Introduction to Earth Art – Anthony Blunt - MTh 9:15—10:45 am
• Drawing I – Charlie Jones - MTh 1:30—3:00 pm
• Drawing II – Charlie Jones - MTh 3:15—4:45 pm
• Drawing III – Charlie Jones - MTh 5:00—6:30 pm
• Making Jewelry I – Shari Cooper - WS 3:15—4:45 pm
• Making Jewelry II – Jack Harkness - WS 5:00—6:30 pm
• Painting I – Vanessa Bell - TF 1:30—3:00 pm
• Painting II – Vanessa Bell - TF 3:15—4:45 pm
• Painting III – Vanessa Bell - TF 5:00—6:30 pm
• Fundamentals of Sculpture – Charlie Jones - WS 1:30—3:00 pm

Communication Arts
• History & Appreciation of Film – Gideon Sparks - MTh 7:30—9:00 pm
• Film Production – Joey Tribbiani - TF 7:30—9:00 pm
• Cinematography – Vanessa Abrams - WS 7:30—9:00 pm
• Acting – Joey Tribbiani - WS 7:30—9:00 pm

Dance
• Ballet – River Tam-Reynolds - MTh 7:30—9:00 am
• Jazz – Summer Roberts - TF 7:30—9:00 am
• Modern – Summer Roberts - WS 7:30—9:00 am
• Tap – Summer Roberts - MTh 9:15—10:45 am
• History of Dance – Felix Unger - TF 9:15—10:45 am
• Ballroom Dance - Alcuin no Delaunay - TF 7:30-9:00 pm

Music
• Basics of Music – Joe Dick - TF 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Music Theory – Joe Dick - WS 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Piano – Moril - MTh 3:15—4:45 pm
• Guitar – Moril - TF 3:15—4:45 pm
• Voice – Lew Ashby - WS 3:15—4:45 pm

Speech
• Communication Fundamentals – Josh Lyman - MTh 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Debate – Glen Bateman - MTh 5:00—6:30 pm
• Interpersonal Communication – Josh Lyman - TF 5:00—6:30 pm
• Rhetoric – Guy Burgess - WS 5:00—6:30 pm


PHYSICAL EDUCATION/KINESIOLOGY
• Physical Fitness – Dick Grayson - MTh 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Swimming – Jack Harkness - TF 3:15—4:45 pm
• Cardiovascular Conditioning – Devon Woodcomb - TF 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Martial Arts – Yuffie Kisaragi - WS 7:30—9:00 am
• Weaponry – Sonya Blade, Bridge Carson, Yuffie Kisaragi, Jon Snow, Robb Stark, & Bill Weasley - MTh 7:30—9:00 am
• Yoga – Summer Roberts - MTh 7:30—9:00 am
• Surfing – Logan Echolls - TF 7:30—9:00 am
• Lifeguard Training – Shawn Spencer - WS 7:30—9:00 am
• Gymnastics & Acrobatics – Dick Grayson - TF 7:30—9:00 am
• First Aid - Harry Sullivan - MTh 7:30-9:00 am
• Outdoor Survival Skills - Sonya Blade - TF 7:30-9:00 am
• Rugby - Harry Sullivan - WS 7:30-9:00 am


ELECTIVES
• Comparative Religion - Daniel Jackson - MTh 7:30—9:00 pm
• 20th Century Earth Pop Culture - The Doctor - TF 7:30—9:00 pm
• Metallurgy - Ray Stantz - MTh 7:30—9:00 pm
• Parapsychology & Paranormal History - Ray Stantz - TF 7:30—9:00 pm
• Introduction to Computers - Matt Farrell - WS 7:30—9:00 pm

Fashion
• Beginning Sewing – Anne Boleyn - MTh 1:30—3:00 pm
• Intermediate Sewing – Anne Boleyn - MTh 3:15—4:45 pm
• Advanced Sewing – Ianto Jones - MTh 5:00—6:30 pm

Foods & Nutrition
• Cooking – Chuck Charles & Delirium - MTh 1:30—3:00 pm
• Baking – Shari Cooper & Joe Liebgott - TF 1:30—3:00 pm
Page 1 of 3 << [1] [2] [3] >>

Thomasina Coverly

Date: 2009-09-25 11:19 am (UTC)
From: [identity profile] stirthingsapart.livejournal.com
• English Literature - David Kenyon Webster - MTh 3:15—4:45 pm
• Analytic Geometry & Calculus - Meg Murry - WS 5:00—6:30 pm
• Differential Equations - Peter Parker - WS 7:30—9:00 pm
• Introduction to Earth Art – Anthony Blunt - MTh 9:15—10:45 am
• History & Appreciation of Film – Gideon Sparks - MTh 7:30—9:00 pm
• Introduction to Cryptography - Jessica Moore - WS 9:15-10:45 am
• Cooking – Chuck Charles & Delirium - MTh 1:30—3:00 pm

Date: 2009-09-25 12:54 pm (UTC)
From: [identity profile] spirited-hero.livejournal.com
Zell is taking Trignometry, Pre-Calc, and General Physics. He's doing this for the sole purpose of being able to follow what the hell Jack Harkness is trying to teach him about time travel theory, so he'll be compensating for his low interest with hard work and determination.

He'd love to take Earth history classes, and someone may even talk him into some sort of art class, but he's a man on a mission. Taking all that hard stuff maxes his brain out!

Cyd Sherman

Date: 2009-09-25 01:03 pm (UTC)
From: [identity profile] codexthepriest.livejournal.com
• Piano – Moril - MTh 3:15—4:45 pm
• Cooking – Chuck Charles & Delirium - MTh 1:30—3:00 pm

Date: 2009-09-25 01:04 pm (UTC)
From: [identity profile] echolls-cursed.livejournal.com
Analytic Geometry & Calculus
Introduction to Physics
Voice

Shari Cooper

Date: 2009-09-25 01:07 pm (UTC)
broken_brushes: (Default)
From: [personal profile] broken_brushes
• Communication Fundamentals – Josh Lyman - MTh 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• News Writing - William de Worde - MTh 7:30—9:00 am

• Developmental Psychology – Henry Devlin - WS 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Social Problems – Nate Fick - WS 3:15—4:45 pm

• 20th Century Earth Pop Culture - The Doctor - TF 7:30—9:00 pm
• German – Joe Liebgott - TF 11:00 am—12:30 pm

Jim Halpert

Date: 2009-09-25 01:17 pm (UTC)
From: [identity profile] jim-halpert.livejournal.com
• Disc History – William de Worde - MTh 1:30—3:00 pm
• Parapsychology & Paranormal History - Ray Stantz - TF 7:30—9:00 pm
• Fundamentals of Sculpture – Charlie Jones - WS 1:30—3:00 pm
• Introduction to Political Science – Ainsley Hayes - TF 5:00—6:30 pm

Marissa Cooper

Date: 2009-09-25 01:23 pm (UTC)
From: [identity profile] shareofdevils.livejournal.com
• Classical Mythology - Guy Burgess - MTh 7:30—9:00 pm
• Greek – Chuck Charles - MTh 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Beginning Sewing – Anne Boleyn - MTh 1:30—3:00 pm
• Ancient Egyptian History – Bill Weasley - MTh 5:00—6:30 pm

• Differential Equations - Peter Parker - WS 7:30—9:00 pm
• Introduction to Psychology – Wanda Langkowski - WS 9:15—10:45 am
• Marine Biology – Calvin O'Keefe - WS 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Social Problems – Nate Fick - WS 3:15—4:45 pm

• Jazz – Summer Roberts - TF 7:30—9:00 am
• Fundamentals of Composition - Frank Ginsberg - TF 1:30—3:00 pm
• Introduction to Ethics – Josh Lyman - TF 3:15—4:45 pm
• Interpersonal Communication – Josh Lyman - TF 5:00—6:30 pm

Beat

Date: 2009-09-25 01:25 pm (UTC)
From: [identity profile] renegade-reaper.livejournal.com
• Lifeguard Training – Shawn Spencer - WS 7:30—9:00 am
• First Aid - Harry Sullivan - MTh 7:30-9:00 am
• Parapsychology & Paranormal History - Ray Stantz - TF 7:30—9:00 pm
Edited Date: 2009-09-25 01:27 pm (UTC)

Date: 2009-09-25 01:29 pm (UTC)
polly_okeefe: (Default)
From: [personal profile] polly_okeefe
• Introduction to Ecology - Calvin O'Keefe - TF 7:30—9:00 am
• Weaponry – Sonya Blade, Bridge Carson, Yuffie Kisaragi, Jon Snow, Robb Stark, & Bill Weasley - MTh 7:30—9:00 am
• Sign Language (ASL) – Abby Sciuto - WS 3:15—4:45 pm
• Disc History – William de Worde - MTh 1:30—3:00 pm
Edited Date: 2009-09-25 01:45 pm (UTC)

Zia

Date: 2009-09-25 01:30 pm (UTC)
From: [identity profile] seekingmiracles.livejournal.com
• Introduction to Sociology – Nate Fick - WS 1:30—3:00 pm
• Introduction to Logic – Jean Grey - TF 1:30—3:00 pm

Ellie Woodcomb

Date: 2009-09-25 01:33 pm (UTC)
From: [identity profile] the-support.livejournal.com
• Developmental Psychology – Henry Devlin - WS 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Social Psychology – Nate Fick - WS 1:30—3:00 pm
• Criminal/Forensic Psychology - Chase Meridian - MTh 7:30-9:00 pm
• Beginning Sewing – Anne Boleyn - MTh 1:30—3:00 pm

Date: 2009-09-25 01:39 pm (UTC)
percy_jackson: (Default)
From: [personal profile] percy_jackson
• Greek/Persian/Macedonian History – Lex Luthor - MTh 3:15—4:45 pm
• Classical Mythology - Guy Burgess - MTh 7:30—9:00 pm
• Oceanography – Calvin O'Keefe - WS 9:15—10:45 am
• Intermediate Algebra - Ianto Jones - WS 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Intermediate Reading - Bridge Carson - TF 9:15—10:45 am
• Basics of Chemistry - Bridge Carson - MTh 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Weaponry – Sonya Blade, Bridge Carson, Yuffie Kisaragi, Jon Snow, Robb Stark, & Bill Weasley - MTh 7:30—9:00 am

Date: 2009-09-25 03:09 pm (UTC)
From: [identity profile] aminorkey.livejournal.com
Classical Mythology - Guy Burgess - MTh 7:30—9:00 pm
General Astronomy - Calvin O'Keefe - WS 7:30—9:00 pm
Greek/Persian/Macedonian History – Lex Luthor - MTh 3:15—4:45 pm
Spanish – Ianto Jones - TF 5:00—6:30 pm
Ballroom Dance - Alcuin no Delaunay - TF 7:30-9:00 pm

Date: 2009-09-25 03:10 pm (UTC)
bennet_beauty: (in sun: by melly)
From: [personal profile] bennet_beauty
Advanced Sewing – Ianto Jones - MTh 5:00—6:30 pm
Piano – Moril - MTh 3:15—4:45 pm
Painting I – Vanessa Bell - TF 1:30—3:00 pm
French – Alcuin no Delaunay - WS 9:15—10:45 am

Date: 2009-09-25 03:14 pm (UTC)
dr_robchase: (ookay)
From: [personal profile] dr_robchase
Abnormal Behavior – Henry Devlin - WS 3:15—4:45 pm
Cardiovascular Conditioning – Devon Woodcomb - TF 11:00 am—12:30 pm

Date: 2009-09-25 03:18 pm (UTC)
provincialbelle: (magical: by citadel_icons)
From: [personal profile] provincialbelle
Reasoning and Critical Reading - Glen Bateman - TF 5:00—6:30 pm
English Literature - David Kenyon Webster - MTh 3:15—4:45 pm
Introduction to Creative Writing - Scott Landon - MTh 5:00—6:30 pm
Cultural Anthropology - Temperance Brennan - MTh 5:00—6:30 pm
Greek – Chuck Charles - MTh 11:00 am—12:30 pm
Weaponry – Sonya Blade, Bridge Carson, Yuffie Kisaragi, Jon Snow, Robb Stark, & Bill Weasley - MTh 7:30—9:00 am

Date: 2009-09-25 03:19 pm (UTC)
From: [identity profile] winged-cupid.livejournal.com
Greek/Persian/Macedonian History – Lex Luthor - MTh 3:15—4:45 pm
Classical Mythology - Guy Burgess - MTh 7:30—9:00 pm

Expect heckling.

Date: 2009-09-25 03:59 pm (UTC)
From: [identity profile] spirited-hero.livejournal.com
OMG, that's FUNNY!

(no subject)

From: [personal profile] percy_jackson - Date: 2009-09-26 12:07 am (UTC) - Expand

(no subject)

From: [identity profile] capable-of.livejournal.com - Date: 2009-09-26 01:07 am (UTC) - Expand

Date: 2009-09-25 05:38 pm (UTC)
From: [identity profile] the-intersect.livejournal.com
• Italian – Peter Smith-Kingsley - WS 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Japanese – Aya Fujimiya - TF 1:30—3:00 pm
• Martial Arts – Yuffie Kisaragi - WS 7:30—9:00 am
• French – Alcuin no Delaunay - WS 9:15—10:45 am

Date: 2009-09-25 07:02 pm (UTC)
From: [identity profile] curiously-cora.livejournal.com
Mth
-Ballet – River Tam-Reynolds - MTh 7:30—9:00 am
-Arabic – Adam Carter - MTh 9:15—10:45 am
-Earth History – The Doctor - MTh 11:00 am—12:30 pm
-General Chemistry - Wanda Langkowski - MTh 1:30—3:00 pm
-Drawing II – Charlie Jones - MTh 3:15—4:45 pm
-Introduction to Creative Writing - Scott Landon - MTh 5:00—6:30 pm


TF
-Gymnastics & Acrobatics – Dick Grayson - TF 7:30—9:00 am
-Intermediate Reading - Bridge Carson - TF 9:15—10:45 am
-Fundamentals of Composition - Frank Ginsberg - TF 1:30—3:00 pm
-Painting II – Vanessa Bell - TF 3:15—4:45 pm

WS
-Martial Arts – Yuffie Kisaragi - WS 7:30—9:00 am
-Beginning Algebra - Ianto Jones - WS 9:15—10:45 am
-Pre-Calculus - Uhura - WS 3:15—4:45 pm
-Introduction to Physics – Michael Scofield - WS 1:30—3:00 pm
-Welsh – Bran Davies - WS 5:00—6:30 pm

Date: 2009-09-26 09:20 pm (UTC)
From: [identity profile] fear-no-words.livejournal.com
If Coraline's taking Beginning Algebra, she's going to have no clue what's going on in Pre-Calculus...

(no subject)

From: [identity profile] curiously-cora.livejournal.com - Date: 2009-09-27 09:49 am (UTC) - Expand

Scotty Wandell

Date: 2009-09-25 07:32 pm (UTC)
From: [identity profile] scottysous.livejournal.com
Beginning Sewing – Anne Boleyn - MTh 1:30—3:00 pm
Yoga – Summer Roberts - MTh 7:30—9:00 am

Swimming – Jack Harkness - TF 3:15—4:45 pm
Ballroom Dance - Alcuin no Delaunay - TF 7:30-9:00 pm

It'll be a crunch getting dinner ready and having yoga, but Scotty really misses his yoga. XD

Veronica Mars

Date: 2009-09-25 09:47 pm (UTC)
From: [identity profile] neptune-sleuth.livejournal.com
• Disc History – William de Worde - MTh 1:30—3:00 pm
• Debate – Glen Bateman - MTh 5:00—6:30 pm
• Criminal/Forensic Psychology - Chase Meridian - MTh 7:30-9:00 pm

• Martial Arts – Yuffie Kisaragi - WS 7:30—9:00 am
• Abnormal Behavior – Henry Devlin - WS 3:15—4:45 pm

Eden McCain

Date: 2009-09-25 09:53 pm (UTC)
wishesandsmoke: (only Heaven knows how glory goes)
From: [personal profile] wishesandsmoke
* Yoga – Summer Roberts - MTh 7:30—9:00 am
* American Literature - Frank Ginsberg - MTh 1:30—3:00 pm
* History & Appreciation of Film – Gideon Sparks - MTh 7:30—9:00 pm

* Introduction to Humanities – Henri Combeferre - TF 9:15—10:45 am
* Parapsychology & Paranormal History - Ray Stantz - TF 7:30—9:00 pm

* French – Alcuin no Delaunay - WS 9:15—10:45 am
• Developmental Psychology – Henry Devlin - WS 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Social Psychology – Nate Fick - WS 1:30—3:00 pm
* General Astronomy - Calvin O'Keefe - WS 7:30—9:00 pm
Edited Date: 2009-09-25 10:04 pm (UTC)

Serena van der Woodsen

Date: 2009-09-25 09:59 pm (UTC)
From: [identity profile] turnthebadinme.livejournal.com
* Ballet – River Tam-Reynolds - MTh 7:30—9:00 am
* Introduction to Earth Art – Anthony Blunt - MTh 9:15—10:45 am
* English Literature - David Kenyon Webster - MTh 3:15—4:45 pm
* Japanese – Aya Fujimiya - TF 1:30—3:00 pm
* Cinematography – Vanessa Abrams - WS 7:30—9:00 pm

Date: 2009-09-25 10:03 pm (UTC)
From: [identity profile] captainjack.livejournal.com
Just one to take:

Surfing – Logan Echolls - TF 7:30—9:00 am

Nico Minoru

Date: 2009-09-25 10:03 pm (UTC)
From: [identity profile] like-arrows.livejournal.com
* English Literature - David Kenyon Webster - MTh 3:15—4:45 pm
* Cultural Anthropology - Temperance Brennan - MTh 5:00—6:30 pm
* Spanish – Ianto Jones - TF 5:00—6:30 pm
* Parapsychology & Paranormal History - Ray Stantz - TF 7:30—9:00 pm
* Introduction to Cryptography - Jessica Moore - WS 9:15-10:45 am
Edited Date: 2009-10-02 08:41 am (UTC)
Page 1 of 3 << [1] [2] [3] >>

Profile

island_school: (Default)
Island School

March 2014

S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16 171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Most Popular Tags

Style Credit

Expand Cut Tags

No cut tags
Page generated Sep. 25th, 2017 12:38 am
Powered by Dreamwidth Studios