dsneyvoice: (Default)
[personal profile] dsneyvoice posting in [community profile] island_school
Here is the post for students to sign up for classes for the term. As usual, the day and time of each class is listed with the class and it is up to the students to set their own schedules, like with a university course catalog.

Please follow the steps below to sign up for classes. MAKE SURE TO READ AND FOLLOW EACH STEP AS OUTLINED BELOW:

ONE: Comment logged in as the pup taking classes.

TWO: Put the pup's FULL name in the SUBJECT LINE of the comment.

THREE: In the body of the comment, put a LIST of the course titles, in the order they appear below (PLEASE make sure to do this part!). PLEASE DO NOT GROUP CLASSES BY DAYS. You can c&p the entire line for that specific class, if you want, but all I really need is the title of the course. DO NOT PUT ANY ADDITIONAL INFORMATION IN YOUR COMMENT OTHER THAN THIS, UNLESS YOU HAVE A QUESTION.

Related to this, since I do not turn off comment notifs in order to keep track of signups and keep an eye out for questions, I am going to request that if you would like to discuss/plot/etc about the school that you please DO NOT do it in this post. My inbox thanks you.

I will comment first with my own pups as examples of the two ways your comment can/should look. Feel free to contact me with any questions. Classes start Monday, March 24. NOTE: Anyone who signs up by MONDAY MARCH 31 (1 week after the actual start date) will be handwaved as signing up before classes started. After that, it will be up to the individual teacher(s) to approve/disapprove any late adds.


ENGLISH

Journalism
• News Writing - William de Worde - MTh 7:30—9:00 am
• Newspaper Publication - William de Worde - MTh 9:15—10:45 am

Literature
• Introduction to Literature - Lex Luthor - MTh 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• American Literature - Florence Vassey - MTh 1:30—3:00 pm
• English Literature - Anne Shirley - MTh 3:15—4:45 pm
• Classical Mythology - Thor - MTh 7:30—9:00 pm
• Feminist Literature - Florence Vassey - WS 7:30—9:00 pm

Reading
• Beginning Reading - Anne Shirley - TF 7:30—9:00 am
• Intermediate Reading - Anne Shirley - TF 9:15—10:45 am
• Reasoning and Critical Reading - William de Worde - TF 5:00—6:30 pm
• Speed Reading - Wanda Langkowski - TF 7:30—9:00 pm

Writing
• Beginning Writing - Anne Shirley - TF 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Fundamentals of Composition - William de Worde - TF 1:30—3:00 pm
• Principles of Composition - William de Worde - TF 3:15—4:45 pm
• Introduction to Creative Writing - Rose Justice - MTh 5:00—6:30 pm


MATHEMATICS
• Basic Math - Anne Shirley - WS 7:30—9:00 am
• Beginning Algebra - Jess Moore - WS 5:00—6:30 pm
• Intermediate Algebra - Jess Moore - WS 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Trigonometry - Peter Parker - WS 1:30—3:00 pm
• Pre-Calculus - Topher Brink - WS 3:15—4:45 pm
• Analytic Geometry & Calculus - Peter Parker - WS 5:00—6:30 pm
• Differential Equations - Peter Parker - WS 7:30—9:00 pm
• Introduction to Cryptography - Jessica Moore - WS 9:15-10:45 am


SCIENCE

Anthropology
• Biological Anthropology - Jonas Quinn - MTh 3:15—4:45 pm
• Cultural Anthropology - Jonas Quinn - MTh 5:00—6:30 pm
• Ethnology - Marie Desmarais - MTh 5:00—6:30 pm (Prereq: Cultural Anthropology)

Astronomy
• Astronomy I: Solar Systems & Planetary Science - Jonas Quinn - MTh 7:30—9:00 pm
• Astronomy II: Galactic Astronomy & Cosmology - Dairine Callahan - TF 7:30—9:00 pm
• Astronomy III: Theoretical Astronomy - James T. Kirk - WS 7:30—9:00 pm

Biology
• General Health - Leonard McCoy - TF 11:00 am-12:30 pm
• General Biology - Peter Parker - MTh 7:30—9:00 am
• General Microbiology - Topher Brink - MTh 9:15—10:45 am
• Human Anatomy - Wanda Langkowski - TF 9:15—10:45 am
• Genetics - Charles Xavier - MTh 7:30—9:00 pm
• Advanced Genetic Mutation - Charles Xavier - TF 9:15—10:45 am
• Astrobiology - Peter Parker - TF 9:15-10:45 am

Chemistry
• Basics of Chemistry - Peter Parker - MTh 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• General Chemistry - Wanda Langkowski - MTh 1:30—3:00 pm
• Organic Chemistry - Wanda Langkowski - TF 3:15—4:45 pm
• Biochemistry - Wanda Langkowski - TF 5:00—6:30 pm

Engineering
• Mechanical Engineering I - Dairine Callahan - MTh 9:15-10:45 am
• Mechanical Engineering II - Dairine Callahan - MTh 11:00 am-12:30 pm
• Mechanical Engineering III - Tony Stark - MTh 3:15—4:45 pm
• Applied Engineering - Tony Stark - MTh 5:00—6:30 pm

Forensics
• Introduction to Forensic Science – Nick Stokes - WS 7:30—9:00 pm

Marine Science
• Oceanography – Thor - WS 9:15—10:45 am
• Marine Biology – Peter Parker - WS 11:00 am—12:30 pm

Physics
• Introduction to Physics – Carwood Lipton - TF 3:15—4:45 pm
• General Physics – Wanda Langkowski - WS 5:00—6:30 pm
• Astrophysics – Dairine Callahan - TF 7:30—9:00 pm
• Advanced Astrophysics – Dairine Callahan - MTh 1:30—3:00 pm
• Introduction to Biophysics – Peter Parker - WS 9:15—10:45 am
• Advanced Particle Physics – Tony Stark - MTh 3:15—4:45 pm
• Quantum Mechanics & Multiverse Theory – James T. Kirk - WS 3:15-4:45 pm


SOCIAL STUDIES

Archaeology
• Archaeology Seminar – Jonas Quinn & Marie Desmarais - MTh 7:30 —9:00 am

History
• Earth History – Kivrin Engle - MTh 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Disc History – William de Worde - MTh 1:30—3:00 pm
• Greek/Persian/Macedonian History – Lex Luthor - MTh 3:15—4:45 pm
• 20th Century European History – Florence Vassey - WS 1:30—3:00 pm
• Medieval History – Kivrin Engle - WS 9:15—10:45 am

Humanities
• Introduction to Humanities – Lex Luthor - TF 9:15—10:45 am

Law
• Introduction to Law – Matt Murdock - TF 7:30—9:00 pm
• History of Law – Matt Murdock - MTh 7:30—9:00 pm

Philosophy
• Introduction to Ethics – Jennifer Walters - TF 3:15—4:45 pm

Political Science
• Introduction to Political Science – Jamie Madrox - TF 5:00—6:30 pm
• Comparative Politics & Government – Jamie Madrox - WS 5:00—6:30 pm

Psychology
• Introduction to Psychology – Wanda Langkowski - WS 9:15—10:45 am
• Developmental Psychology – Charles Xavier - WS 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Social Psychology – Topher Brink - WS 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Abnormal Behavior – Charles Xavier - WS 3:15—4:45 pm
• Criminal/Forensic Psychology - Stephanie Brown - MTh 7:30-9:00 pm

Sociology
• Introduction to Sociology – Matt Murdock - WS 1:30—3:00 pm
• Social Problems – Jennifer Walters - WS 3:15—4:45 pm
• Human Sexuality – Phedre no Delaunay - WS 9:15—10:45 am


FOREIGN LANGUAGE
• Arabic – Bucky Barnes - MTh 9:15—10:45 am
• Chinese – Helen (Saffron) - TF 9:15—10:45 am
• French – Phedre no Delaunay - WS 9:15—10:45 am
• German – Brigid Tenenbaum - TF 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Greek – Phedre no Delaunay - MTh 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Hebrew – Phedre no Delaunay - WS 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Italian – Ray Vecchio - WS 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Japanese – Felix Unger - TF 1:30—3:00 pm
• Latation (Disc Latin) – William de Worde - WS 7:30—9:00 pm
• Latin – Kivrin Engle - WS 1:30—3:00 pm
• Persian – Bucky Barnes - WS 1:30—3:00 pm
• Russian – Anatoly Sergievsky & Lex Luthor - TF 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Sign Language (ASL) – Delirium - WS 3:15—4:45 pm
• Spanish – Marie Desmarais - TF 5:00—6:30 pm
• Welsh – Dairine Callahan - WS 5:00—6:30 pm


VISUAL/PERFORMING ARTS

Art
• Introduction to Fine Arts – Felix Unger - WS 9:15—10:45 am
• Introduction to Earth Art – Wendy Watson - MTh 9:15—10:45 am
• Drawing I – Charlie Jones - MTh 1:30—3:00 pm
• Drawing II – Steve Rogers - MTh 3:15—4:45 pm
• Drawing III – Steve Rogers - MTh 5:00—6:30 pm
• Painting I – Charlie Jones - TF 1:30—3:00 pm
• Painting II – Charlie Jones - TF 3:15—4:45 pm
• Painting III – Steve Rogers - TF 5:00—6:30 pm
• Fundamentals of Sculpture – Charlie Jones - WS 1:30—3:00 pm
• Introduction to Architecture – Thor - TF 11:00 am—12:30 pm

Communication Arts
• Film Production – Jamie Madrox - TF 7:30—9:00 pm
• Cinematography – Jamie Madrox - WS 3:15—4:45 pm
• Acting – Jamie Madrox - WS 7:30—9:00 pm

Dance
• Ballet – River Tam - MTh 7:30—9:00 am
• Jazz – River Tam - TF 7:30—9:00 am
• Tap – River Tam - MTh 9:15—10:45 am
• History of Dance – Felix Unger - TF 9:15—10:45 am
• Ballroom Dance - Phedre no Delaunay - TF 7:30-9:00 pm
• Basic Performing Arts - Dairine Callahan - TF 1:30-3:00 pm

Music
• Basics of Music – Reggie Mantle - TF 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Music Theory – Felix Unger - WS 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Piano – Asher Talos - MTh 3:15—4:45 pm
• Guitar – Benton Fraser - TF 3:15—4:45 pm

Speech
• Debate – Lex Luthor - MTh 5:00—6:30 pm
• Rhetoric – Jennifer Walters - WS 5:00—6:30 pm


PHYSICAL EDUCATION/KINESIOLOGY
• Physical Fitness – Wanda Langkowski - MTh 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Swimming – Arya Stark - TF 3:15—4:45 pm
• Cardiovascular Conditioning – Bucky Barnes - TF 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Martial Arts – Rachel Grey - WS 7:30—9:00 am
• Weaponry – Robb Stark - MTh 7:30—9:00 am
• Yoga – Matt Murdock - MTh 7:30—9:00 am
• Surfing – Reggie Mantle - TF 7:30—9:00 am
• Lifeguard Training – Bucky Barnes - WS 7:30—9:00 am
• Gymnastics & Acrobatics – Bucky Barnes - TF 7:30—9:00 am
• Outdoor Survival Skills - Sonya Blade - TF 7:30-9:00 am
• Boxing - James T. Kirk & Felix Unger - TF 7:30-9:00 am
• Women's Self Defense - Peggy Carter - WS 7:30-9:00 am
• Cross-Country Running - Bart Allen - WS 5:00-6:30 pm
• Archery - Cissie King-Jones - WS 7:30-9:00 am
• Jousting - Robb Stark - TF 9:15—10:45 am (maximum of 8 students)


ELECTIVES
• Comparative Religion - Jonas Quinn - MTh 7:30—9:00 pm
• 20th Century Earth Pop Culture - Jamie Madrox - TF 5:00—6:30 pm
• Metallurgy - Wanda Langkowski - MTh 7:30—9:00 pm
• Carpentry - Thor - MTh 7:30—9:00 am
• First Aid - Stephanie Brown - WS 1:30—3:00 pm
• History & Strategies of Chess - Florence Vassey - TF 1:30-3:00 pm
• Meditation - Matt Murdock - TF 7:30-9:00 am

Computer Science
• Introduction to Computers - Tom Tomkins - WS 7:30—9:00 pm
• Introduction to Computer Science I - Tom Tomkins - TF 5:00—6:30 pm
• Advanced Topics in Programming Languages - Tom Tomkins - TF 7:30—9:00 pm
• Computer Game Design - Tom Tomkins - MTh 7:30—9:00 pm

Fashion
• Beginning Sewing – Stephanie Brown - MTh 1:30—3:00 pm

Foods & Nutrition
• Cooking – Bilbo Baggins & Delirium - MTh 1:30—3:00 pm
• Baking – Helen (Saffron) - TF 1:30—3:00 pm
• Baking II – Bilbo Baggins & Felix Unger - TF 3:15—4:45 pm

Aphrodite

Date: 2014-03-18 05:58 am (UTC)
just_hormones: (Default)
From: [personal profile] just_hormones
Women's Self Defense

Henry Durham

Date: 2014-03-18 05:59 am (UTC)
whatiwant: (medic)
From: [personal profile] whatiwant
• Genetics - Charles Xavier - MTh 7:30—9:00 pm
• Biochemistry - Wanda Langkowski - TF 5:00—6:30 pm
• Introduction to Psychology – Wanda Langkowski - WS 9:15—10:45 am
• Introduction to Sociology – Matt Murdock - WS 1:30—3:00 pm

Coraline Jones

Date: 2014-03-18 06:37 am (UTC)
curiously_cora: (Default)
From: [personal profile] curiously_cora
Human Anatomy
Astrobiology
Biochemistry
Biophysics
Arabic

Karen Filippelli

Date: 2014-03-18 07:11 am (UTC)
callofkaren: (Default)
From: [personal profile] callofkaren
• Yoga – Matt Murdock - MTh 7:30—9:00 am
• Women's Self Defense - Peggy Carter - WS 7:30-9:00 am

Billy Kaplan

Date: 2014-03-18 07:25 am (UTC)
halfscarlet: (Default)
From: [personal profile] halfscarlet
• Introduction to Forensic Science – Nick Stokes - WS 7:30—9:00 pm
• Advanced Particle Physics – Tony Stark - MTh 3:15—4:45 pm
• Introduction to Sociology – Matt Murdock - WS 1:30—3:00 pm
• Film Production – Jamie Madrox - TF 7:30—9:00 pm
• Yoga – Matt Murdock - MTh 7:30—9:00 am

Peggy Carter

Date: 2014-03-18 07:37 am (UTC)
ihadfaith: (Default)
From: [personal profile] ihadfaith
• English Literature - Anne Shirley - MTh 3:15—4:45 pm
• Spanish – Marie Desmarais - TF 5:00—6:30 pm
• 20th Century Earth Pop Culture - Jamie Madrox - TF 5:00—6:30 pm

Zack Fair

Date: 2014-03-18 08:00 am (UTC)
1st_class_zack: (Cell Phone)
From: [personal profile] 1st_class_zack
Carpentry - Thor - MTh 7:30—9:00 am
20th Century Earth Pop Culture - Jamie Madrox - TF 5:00—6:30 pm
Cooking – Bilbo Baggins & Delirium - MTh 1:30—3:00 pm
Martial Arts – Rachel Grey - WS 7:30—9:00 am
Boxing - James T. Kirk & Felix Unger - TF 7:30-9:00 am

Asher Talos

Date: 2014-03-18 01:27 pm (UTC)
asher_talos: (Default)
From: [personal profile] asher_talos
Italian – Ray Vecchio - WS 11:00 am—12:30 pm

Kate Bishop

Date: 2014-03-18 03:32 pm (UTC)
learnfromthem: (Default)
From: [personal profile] learnfromthem
• Classical Mythology - Thor - MTh 7:30—9:00 pm
• Introduction to Cryptography - Jessica Moore - WS 9:15-10:45 am
• Introduction to Forensic Science – Nick Stokes - WS 7:30—9:00 pm
• Marine Biology – Peter Parker - WS 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Drawing II – Steve Rogers - MTh 3:15—4:45 pm
• History of Dance – Felix Unger - TF 9:15—10:45 am
• Physical Fitness – Wanda Langkowski - MTh 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Cardiovascular Conditioning – Bucky Barnes - TF 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Yoga – Matt Murdock - MTh 7:30—9:00 am
Edited Date: 2014-03-20 06:34 pm (UTC)

Charles Xavier

Date: 2014-03-18 03:37 pm (UTC)
thebettermen: (Default)
From: [personal profile] thebettermen
• Disc History – William de Worde - MTh 1:30—3:00 pm
• Martial Arts – Rachel Grey - WS 7:30—9:00 am
• Yoga – Matt Murdock - MTh 7:30—9:00 am
• Cross-Country Running - Bart Allen - WS 5:00-6:30 pm
• 20th Century Earth Pop Culture - Jamie Madrox - TF 5:00—6:30 pm
• Advanced Topics in Programming Languages - Tom Tomkins - TF 7:30—9:00 pm
• Cooking – Bilbo Baggins & Delirium - MTh 1:30—3:00 pm

Jennifer Walters

Date: 2014-03-18 03:43 pm (UTC)
easybeingreen: (Default)
From: [personal profile] easybeingreen
• Ballroom Dance - Phedre no Delaunay - TF 7:30-9:00 pm
• Physical Fitness – Wanda Langkowski - MTh 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Martial Arts – Rachel Grey - WS 7:30—9:00 am
• Weaponry – Robb Stark - MTh 7:30—9:00 am
• Surfing – Reggie Mantle - TF 7:30—9:00 am
• Cross-Country Running - Bart Allen - WS 5:00-6:30 pm
• Jousting - Robb Stark - TF 9:15—10:45 am (maximum of 8 students)
• Cooking – Bilbo Baggins & Delirium - MTh 1:30—3:00 pm
Edited Date: 2014-03-18 06:59 pm (UTC)

Damian Wayne

Date: 2014-03-18 03:44 pm (UTC)
aworthyone: (Default)
From: [personal profile] aworthyone
• Jousting - Robb Stark - TF 9:15—10:45 am (maximum of 8 students)

Bucky Barnes

Date: 2014-03-18 03:46 pm (UTC)
onlyapassenger: (Default)
From: [personal profile] onlyapassenger
• Drawing III – Steve Rogers - MTh 5:00—6:30 pm

Peter Parker

Date: 2014-03-18 03:52 pm (UTC)
daretodo: ([smm] Bret's got it going on.)
From: [personal profile] daretodo
• Classical Mythology - Thor - MTh 7:30—9:00 pm
• Abnormal Behavior – Charles Xavier - WS 3:15—4:45 pm
• Drawing II – Steve Rogers - MTh 3:15—4:45 pm

Jamie Madrox

Date: 2014-03-18 03:55 pm (UTC)
howmanylives: (Default)
From: [personal profile] howmanylives
• Greek – Phedre no Delaunay - MTh 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• History & Strategies of Chess - Florence Vassey - TF 1:30-3:00 pm

Vanellope von Schweetz

Date: 2014-03-18 06:52 pm (UTC)
pix1exia: (Check it out)
From: [personal profile] pix1exia
Mechanical Engineering I - Dairine Callahan - MTh 9:15-10:45 am
Marine Biology – Peter Parker - WS 11:00 am—12:30 pm
Acting – Jamie Madrox - WS 7:30—9:00 pm
Gymnastics & Acrobatics – Bucky Barnes - TF 7:30—9:00 am
Computer Game Design - Tom Tomkins - MTh 7:30—9:00 pm
Baking – Helen (Saffron) - TF 1:30—3:00 pm

Topher Brink

Date: 2014-03-18 08:29 pm (UTC)
onthebrink: (Default)
From: [personal profile] onthebrink
Applied Engineering
Advanced Astrophysics
Computer Game Design

Brother Cadfael

Date: 2014-03-18 11:45 pm (UTC)
brother_cadfael: (Default)
From: [personal profile] brother_cadfael
General Biology - Peter Parker - MTh 7:30—9:00 am
Arabic – Bucky Barnes - MTh 9:15—10:45 am
Basics of Chemistry - Peter Parker - MTh 11:00 am—12:30 pm
Cooking – Bilbo Baggins & Delirium - MTh 1:30—3:00 pm

General Health - Leonard McCoy - TF 11:00 am-12:30 pm

First Aid - Stephanie Brown - WS 1:30—3:00 pm
Introduction to Forensic Science – Nick Stokes - WS 7:30—9:00 pm

Sonya blade

Date: 2014-03-18 11:59 pm (UTC)
lt_blade: ([30]equipment check)
From: [personal profile] lt_blade
Yoga – Matt Murdock - MTh 7:30—9:00 am

Jousting - Robb Stark - TF 9:15—10:45 am
German – Brigid Tenenbaum - TF 11:00 am—12:30 pm
Japanese – Felix Unger - TF 1:30—3:00 pm


Archery - Cissie King-Jones - WS 7:30-9:00 am
Analytic Geometry & Calculus - Peter Parker - WS 5:00—6:30 pm

Starfire

Date: 2014-03-19 02:32 am (UTC)
staroftamaran: (Default)
From: [personal profile] staroftamaran
Classical Mythology - Thor - MTh 7:30—9:00 pm
Marine Biology – Peter Parker - WS 11:00 am—12:30 pm
Physical Fitness – Wanda Langkowski - MTh 11:00 am—12:30 pm
Martial Arts – Rachel Grey - WS 7:30—9:00 am
Surfing – Reggie Mantle - TF 7:30—9:00 am

Diomedes

Date: 2014-03-19 06:54 am (UTC)
diomedes: (Default)
From: [personal profile] diomedes
Basics of Chemistry - Peter Parker - MTh 11:00 am—12:30 pm
Mechanical Engineering I - Dairine Callahan - MTh 9:15-10:45 am
Introduction to Physics – Carwood Lipton - TF 3:15—4:45 pm
Weaponry – Robb Stark - MTh 7:30—9:00 am
Metallurgy - Wanda Langkowski - MTh 7:30—9:00 pm
History & Strategies of Chess - Florence Vassey - TF 1:30-3:00 pm
Introduction to Computers - Tom Tomkins - WS 7:30—9:00 pm

Eowyn

Date: 2014-03-20 12:14 am (UTC)
shieldmaiden_rohan: (Default)
From: [personal profile] shieldmaiden_rohan
Weaponry - Robb Stark
Intermediate Reading - Anne Shirley
Edited Date: 2014-03-20 11:45 pm (UTC)

Starkiller

Date: 2014-03-20 01:18 am (UTC)
secret_apprentice: (in the dark)
From: [personal profile] secret_apprentice
Earth History – Kivrin Engle - MTh 11:00 am—12:30 pm
Yoga – Matt Murdock - MTh 7:30—9:00 am

Robb Stark

Date: 2014-03-20 12:53 pm (UTC)
theyoungwolf: (Default)
From: [personal profile] theyoungwolf
• Earth History – Kivrin Engle - MTh 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Comparative Politics & Government – Jamie Madrox - WS 5:00—6:30 pm
• French – Phedre no Delaunay - WS 9:15—10:45 am

Dairine Callahan

Date: 2014-03-20 01:02 pm (UTC)
wizard_errant: (tired and pretty)
From: [personal profile] wizard_errant
• Biological Anthropology - Jonas Quinn - MTh 3:15—4:45 pm
• Human Sexuality – Phedre no Delaunay - WS 9:15—10:45 am
• Latin – Kivrin Engle - WS 1:30—3:00 pm

Also a comment

Date: 2014-03-20 01:03 pm (UTC)
wizard_errant: (wizard sulking)
From: [personal profile] wizard_errant
Alas, River disappeared between the last 'who can take over this class' post and now, so there is no one to teach some of the dance classes. :(

Marie Desmarais

Date: 2014-03-20 01:10 pm (UTC)
beaugeste: (Default)
From: [personal profile] beaugeste
• Feminist Literature - Florence Vassey - WS 7:30—9:00 pm
• Drawing I – Charlie Jones - MTh 1:30—3:00 pm

Kivrin Engle

Date: 2014-03-20 01:18 pm (UTC)
plague_saint: (this is my evil plan)
From: [personal profile] plague_saint
• Classical Mythology - Thor - MTh 7:30—9:00 pm
• Cultural Anthropology - Jonas Quinn - MTh 5:00—6:30 pm
• Archaeology Seminar – Jonas Quinn & Marie Desmarais - MTh 7:30 —9:00 am
• Welsh – Dairine Callahan - WS 5:00—6:30 pm
• Archery - Cissie King-Jones - WS 7:30-9:00 am
• Jousting - Robb Stark - TF 9:15—10:45 am (maximum of 8 students)

Alec McLean

Date: 2014-03-20 01:25 pm (UTC)
mach_one: (a little bit lost)
From: [personal profile] mach_one
• Genetics - Charles Xavier - MTh 7:30—9:00 pm
• Quantum Mechanics & Multiverse Theory – James T. Kirk - WS 3:15-4:45 pm
• Weaponry – Robb Stark - MTh 7:30—9:00 am
• Advanced Topics in Programming Languages - Tom Tomkins - TF 7:30—9:00 pm

Arya Stark

Date: 2014-03-25 07:33 am (UTC)
lonewolflives: (Default)
From: [personal profile] lonewolflives
• Japanese – Felix Unger - TF 1:30—3:00 pm
• Sign Language (ASL) – Delirium - WS 3:15—4:45 pm
• Cardiovascular Conditioning – Bucky Barnes - TF 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Martial Arts – Rachel Grey - WS 7:30—9:00 am
• Boxing - James T. Kirk & Felix Unger - TF 7:30-9:00 am
• Jousting - Robb Stark - TF 9:15—10:45 am (maximum of 8 students)

Jessica Drew

Date: 2014-03-25 07:39 am (UTC)
notaparker: (Default)
From: [personal profile] notaparker
• Drawing II – Steve Rogers - MTh 3:15—4:45 pm
• Surfing – Reggie Mantle - TF 7:30—9:00 am
• Cross-Country Running - Bart Allen - WS 5:00-6:30 pm
• Cooking – Bilbo Baggins & Delirium - MTh 1:30—3:00 pm

Vod Nordstrom

Date: 2014-03-25 10:53 am (UTC)
bitofalegend: (Default)
From: [personal profile] bitofalegend
• American Literature - Florence Vassey - MTh 1:30—3:00 pm
• English Literature - Anne Shirley - MTh 3:15—4:45 pm
Feminist Literature - Florence Vassey - WS 7:30—9:00 pm
• Introduction to Creative Writing - Rose Justice - MTh 5:00—6:30 pm
• 20th Century Earth Pop Culture - Jamie Madrox - TF 5:00—6:30 pm

Grantaire

Date: 2014-03-26 06:56 pm (UTC)
pylades_drunk: (Default)
From: [personal profile] pylades_drunk
Fundamentals of Sculpture
Weaponry

Stephanie Brown

Date: 2014-03-29 05:12 pm (UTC)
teambatgirl: (Default)
From: [personal profile] teambatgirl
• Feminist Literature - Florence Vassey - WS 7:30—9:00 pm
• Human Anatomy - Wanda Langkowski - TF 9:15—10:45 am
• Archaeology Seminar – Jonas Quinn & Marie Desmarais - MTh 7:30 —9:00 am
• Introduction to Law – Matt Murdock - TF 7:30—9:00 pm
• Introduction to Ethics – Jennifer Walters - TF 3:15—4:45 pm
• Social Psychology – Topher Brink - WS 11:00 am—12:30 pm
• Social Problems – Jennifer Walters - WS 3:15—4:45 pm
• Cardiovascular Conditioning – Bucky Barnes - TF 11:00 am—12:30 pm
Edited Date: 2014-03-29 05:15 pm (UTC)

Bran Stark

Date: 2014-03-29 05:16 pm (UTC)
summerchild: (Default)
From: [personal profile] summerchild
Fundamentals of Composition - William de Worde - TF 1:30—3:00 pm
Basic Math - Anne Shirley - WS 7:30—9:00 am
Astronomy I: Solar Systems & Planetary Science - Jonas Quinn - MTh 7:30—9:00 pm
General Health - Leonard McCoy - TF 11:00 am-12:30 pm
Earth History – Kivrin Engle - MTh 11:00 am—12:30 pm
Sign Language (ASL) – Delirium - WS 3:15—4:45 pm
Painting II – Charlie Jones - TF 3:15—4:45 pm
Archery - Cissie King-Jones - WS 7:30-9:00 am

Profile

island_school: (Default)
Island School

March 2014

S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16 171819202122
23242526272829
3031     

Most Popular Tags

Style Credit

Expand Cut Tags

No cut tags
Page generated Sep. 25th, 2017 12:39 am
Powered by Dreamwidth Studios